14 Comments

Meme for today

I should ask aijay wat meme means but I saw this and i decided to borrow it(ahem).
I fear I am a memelifter…this is like d 3rd or 4th post am borrwing…oh well, here goes my “meme” for today:-)

I am…… a person of leisure.

My ex-boyfriend was……definitely the wrong guy for me.

Maybe I should….. be more outgoing

I love…… relaxing and having fun.

I lost my…….. where do i begin???shall i start with single earring of diff jewelry sets, or loose change, audio cds, dvds, etc??

My current boyfriend is…… out there somewhere.

People say I’m…… nice.

Love is…… beautiful.

Somewhere, someone is…… very happy.

I will always….. give Glory to God.

Forever is…… never ending(scary).

I never want to…… lose.

I think the current President is…… er…

When I wake up in the morning…… I put off my phone(d alarm), mumble a little prayer, and go back to bed.

Life is full of…… ups and downs.

My past is…… not so bad.

I get annoyed when…… I’m insulted.

Parties are for…… having fun.

Girls are…… sooooooooo tender(i mean dia hearts).

Sex is…… Inevitable.

I wish…… I could just HAMMER!!!!

Tomorrow I’m going to…… do my Laundry(can’t avoid it any longer)

I really want some…… one to call my own.

I have no tolerance for people who…… are proud and mean.

I am not…… scared of driving anymore(hahahahaha)

If I had a million dollars…… ewoooooooooooo!!!!! first tithe. den property, den investments(money must grow), den attend to some family members, DEEEEN!!!!!! spoil myself silly!! one jeep must enta my yard o.

My job makes me……laugh(lots of things happen here).

Advertisements

14 comments on “Meme for today

  1. @unnaked soul: gracias senor like I said it was borrowed(ahem!)

  2. kai onome…seems u concentrated plenty on the money one oh…not even a tot to contribute to afro garden city….gotta do my meme as well but I am so friggin lazy…

  3. I wish…… I could just HAMMER!!!! What r u hammering? lawl

  4. @afrobabe:1 I like ur profile pix2 wats an afro garden city?:-/3 yes even bible talk am sey money answereth all things(lol)4 no worry…..wen u ready u go put ya meme(giggle)@nigeria politricks: HAMMER!!!! means wen u make seeeeeeeeerioussss pay!!!! God go soon do am(lol)

  5. meme, hammer, hmmm. Onome wats reallt botherin u? i can keep a secret no need 4 riddles.

  6. @anonymous gal:bothering me???? nothing dearie…me just entertaining meself:-)

  7. babes! u’ve changed ur blog! nice!! love the white!i can see i have two delicious posts to enjoy. i shall be back soon.meanwhile, i have updated!howz d weekend?!

  8. @Isi:ah!! I was beginning to worry…me jes comin’ from yer blog too dearie…:-) me drop a question for you der….

  9. @Isi again:thanks for likin’ d change and my weekend was good:-)(giggle)

  10. abeg onome, wetin u wan hammer?!!!!!!

  11. @Isi:(lol) I just wan HAMMER!!!ok lemme rephrase: ahem I want a financial windfall(giggle)

  12. what????So you’ve heard of VGC…Victoria garden city and not the one I am aiming to build….AGC!

  13. @afrobabe:ooooooo i see…hope it will be affordable o(lol)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: